AS Roma 3-3 Genoa – 25/8/2019

163
Published on August 26, 2019 by

Video: Roma vs Genoa 3-3 Highlights (Ampia Sintesi), Goals & Match Replay – Serie A – August 25, 2019.

You are watching: a Roma vs Genoa 3-3 Full-time Video HighlightsSerie A match.

Roma vs Genoa 3-3 Highlights – Match Details

  • Full-Time Result: AS Roma 3-3 Genoa
  • Date: Sunday, 25 August 2019
  • Stadium: Stadio Olimpico
  • Referee: Gianpaolo Calvarese (Italy)
  • Attendance: 40000
  • Tournament: Italy – Serie A – Matchweek 1, Season 2019/20.
  • AS Roma 3-3 Genoa Match Report

Roma vs Genoa – Goal Scorers

Goalscorers for AS Roma: Cengiz Under 6′, Edin Dzeko 30′, Aleksandar Kolarov 49′.

Goalscorers for Genoa FC: Andrea Pinamonti 16′, Domenico Criscito 43′, Christian Kouame 70′

Roma vs Genoa – Stats & Line-ups

Roma vs Genoa – Match Stats

AS Roma
3 - 3
ft
Genoa CFC
2019/08/2507:45 PM
Week 1
Stadio Olimpico
Italian Serie A 19/20 sa-1920

Roma vs Genoa Line-ups & Substitutes.

  • 0 Pau Lopez
  • 24 Alessandro Florenzi
  • 0 Juan Jesus
  • 0 Federico Fazio
  • 0 Aleksandar Kolarov
  • 0 Bryan Cristante
  • 0 Lorenzo Pellegrini
  • 17 Cengiz Under
  • 0 Nicolo Zaniolo
  • 0 Justin Kluivert
  • 9 Edin Dzeko
  • 0 Ionut Radu
  • 17 Cristian Romero
  • 17 Cristian Zapata
  • 0 Domenico Criscito
  • 0 Paolo Ghiglione
  • 19 Lukas Lerager
  • 20 Lasse Schone
  • 8 Ivan Radovanovic
  • 0 Antonio Barreca
  • 11 Christian Kouame
  • 0 Andrea Pinamonti
Substitute
  • 63 Daniel Fuzato
  • 0 Antonio Mirante
  • 0 Davide Zappacosta
  • 0 Jordan Veretout
  • 0 Patrik Schick
  • 0 Davide Santon
  • 28 Gianluca Mancini
  • 0 Amadou Diawara
  • 0 Javier Pastore
  • 48 Mirko Antonucci
  • 0 Federico Marchetti
  • 93 Jandrei
  • 17 Jawad El Yamiq
  • 0 Romulo
  • 65 Nicolo Rovella
  • 14 Davide Biraschi
  • 21 Goran Pandev
  • 0 Antonio Sanabria
  • 15 Filip Jagiello
  • 0 Andrea Favilli

Roma Fixtures

Sunday, 24 May
2020/05/2402:00 PM
Week 38
Allianz Stadium
Juventus TurinJUVvAS RomaROM
Sunday, 17 May
2020/05/1702:00 PM
Week 37
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
FC TorinoTORvAS RomaROM
Sunday, 10 May
2020/05/1002:00 PM
Week 36
Stadio Olimpico
AS RomaROMvACF FiorentinaFIO
Sunday, 03 May
2020/05/0302:00 PM
Week 35
Stadio Paolo Mazza
Spal 2013SPAvAS RomaROM
Sunday, 26 Apr
2020/04/2602:00 PM
Week 34
Stadio Olimpico
AS RomaROMvInter MilanoINT
More +

Genoa Fixtures

Sunday, 24 May
2020/05/2402:00 PM
Week 38
Luigi Ferraris
Genoa CFCGENvHellas VeronaVER
Sunday, 17 May
2020/05/1702:00 PM
Week 37
Mapei Stadium
US Sassuolo CalcioSASvGenoa CFCGEN
Sunday, 10 May
2020/05/1002:00 PM
Week 36
Luigi Ferraris
Genoa CFCGENvInter MilanoINT
Sunday, 03 May
2020/05/0302:00 PM
Week 35
Luigi Ferraris
UC SampdoriaSAMvGenoa CFCGEN
Sunday, 26 Apr
2020/04/2602:00 PM
Week 34
Luigi Ferraris
Genoa CFCGENvUS LecceLEC
More +

Watch More Football Highlights

All the latest football/soccer highlights can be watched here -> footyheroes.com

Latest video highlights of the Serie A can be found here -> Serie A Highlights Videos & Full Match Replays

Here you can watch more AS Roma Highlights & Goals

Here you can watch Genoa FC Highlights & Goals

Follow our soccer Reddit profile -> https://www.reddit.com/user/fvhighlights


Additional Sources & Links

Read latest sports news on BBC Sports -> https://www.bbc.co.uk/sport or on Sky Sports -> https://www.skysports.com/.

For the latest football news visit the BBC Football section of their website or on Sky Sports Football -> https://www.skysports.com/football

You can find the latest Serie A News on ESPN Soccer > https://www.espn.com/soccer/league/_/name/ita.1

Results from today’s Serie A matches

Sunday, 25 Aug
ft
2019/08/2507:45 PM
Week 1
Sardegna Arena
Cagliari CalcioCAG0
45A. CerriL. Pavoletti45C. Lykogiannis62L. CastroV. Birsa71S. Pinna81D. RagatzuA. Ionita
0 - 1
ft
Brescia CalcioBRE1
54A. Donnarumma61F. Aye71J. ZmrhalA. Donnarumma74D. Dessena79D. GastaldelloN. Spalek
ft
2019/08/2507:45 PM
Week 1
Marc Antonio Bentegodi
Hellas VeronaVER1
13P. Dawidowicz16S. BocchettiM. Zaccagni18L. Henderson37M. Veloso49S. AmrabatV. Verre87K. GunterG. Tutino
1 - 1
ft
Bologna FCBFC1
15N. Sansone54F. SantanderN. Sansone65S. Denswil70M. DestroR. Palacio77B. DzemailiK. Michael80M. Destro88M. Dijks
ft
2019/08/2507:45 PM
Week 1
Stadio Olimpico
AS RomaROM3
6C. Under30E. Dzeko38A. Florenzi42J. Jesus49A. Kolarov66G. ManciniJ. Jesus74L. Pellegrini74J. PastoreJ. Kluivert78D. ZappacostaA. Florenzi
3 - 3
ft
Genoa CFCGEN3
16A. PinamontiC. Romero43D. Criscito56C. Romero70C. KouameP. Ghiglione74J. YamiqA. Barreca86G. PandevA. Pinamonti90A. SanabriaC. Kouame
ft
2019/08/2507:45 PM
Week 1
Luigi Ferraris
UC SampdoriaSAM0
25A. Ekdal59N. Murru66J. JanktoG. Caprari66M. LerisK. Linetty76F. BonazzoliM. Gabbiadini
0 - 3
ft
SS Lazio RomaLAZ3
21M. Lazzari37C. ImmobileS. Lulic43F. Acerbi56J. CorreaL. Alberto62C. Immobile65A. MarusicM. Lazzari70D. VavroF. Acerbi77D. CataldiS. Milinkovic-Savic
ft
2019/08/2507:45 PM
Week 1
Stadio Paolo Mazza
Spal 2013SPA2
6F. FrancescoA. Petagna26A. PetagnaIgor61M. Valoti65A. MurgiaM. Valoti72N. TomovicM. D'Alessandro78S. FloccariIgor90T. Cionek
2 - 3
ft
Atalanta Bergamasca CalcioATA3
34R. GosensH. Hateboer43M. Roon54R. MalinovskiyR. Freuler55L. MurielA. Masiello70L. Muriel76L. Muriel81R. ToloiD. Zapata
ft
2019/08/2507:45 PM
Week 1
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
FC TorinoTOR2
14S. ZazaC. Ansaldi24C. Ansaldi34Bremer46O. AinaC. Ansaldi55S. ZazaA. Belotti68K. DjidjiK. Bonifazi77S. Sirigu80S. MeiteD. Baselli90S. Zaza
2 - 1
ft
US Sassuolo CalcioSAS1
11M. Santos45M. Bourabia46F. PelusoRogerio68M. MuldurJ. Toljan69F. Caputo78P. Obiang81G. RaspadoriM. Locatelli
ft
2019/08/2505:00 PM
Week 1
Dacia Arena
Udinese CalcioUDI1
45M. Jajalo71I. NestorovskiS. Fofana72R. PaulI. Pussetto72R. BecaoR. Paul81K. SemaG. Pezzella
1 - 0
ft
AC MilanACM0
21L. Paqueta34H. Calhanoglu44F. Borini60F. KessieF. Borini75R. LeaoS. Castillejo76I. BennacerL. Paqueta

Serie A  Table

#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Inter MilanoINT33007169
2Bologna FCBFC32106427
3Juventus TurinJUV32105327
4SSC NapoliNAP32019726
5Atalanta Bergamasca CalcioATA32017616
6FC TorinoTOR32016516
7AC MilanACM32012116
8AS RomaROM31208625
9SS Lazio RomaLAZ31115324
10Genoa CFCGEN31116604
11Hellas VeronaVER31112204
12US Sassuolo CalcioSAS31027703
13Cagliari CalcioCAG31024403
14Parma Calcio 1913 S.r.l.PAR310245-13
15Spal 2013SPA310245-13
16Brescia CalcioBRE310245-13
17Udinese CalcioUDI310224-23
18US LecceLEC310226-43
19ACF FiorentinaFIO301246-21
20UC SampdoriaSAM300319-80

You can watch easily Roma vs Genoa p3-3 Highlights, and other Football Highlights in HD available here on FootyHeroes.com played on August 25, 2019, on any device like Desktop, Laptop, Notepad, Tablet, Smart Phone, Smart TV or any other device with a web browser.

Category Tag

Add your comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.