Inter 4-0 Lecce – 26/8/2019

299
Published on August 27, 2019 by

Video: Inter vs Lecce 4-0 Highlights (Ampia Sintesi), Goals & Match Replay – Serie A – August 26, 2019.

You are watching: an Inter vs Lecce 4-0 Full-time Video HighlightsSerie A match.

Inter vs Lecce 4-0 Highlights – Match Details

  • Full-Time Result: Inter 4-0 Lecce
  • Date: Monday, 26 August 2019
  • Stadium: STADIO GIUSEPPE MEAZZA
  • Referee: Federico La Penna (Italy)
  • Attendance: 64188
  • Tournament: Italy – Serie A – Matchweek 1, Season 2019/20.
  • Inter vs Lecce 4-0 Match Report

Inter vs Lecce Video Highlights & All Goals - Serie A - 26 August 2019

Inter vs Lecce 4-0 Highlights – Goal Scorers

Goalscorers for FC Internazionale Milano: M. Brozović (21) S. Sensi (24) R. Lukaku (60) A. Candreva (84)

Goalscorers for U.S Lecce:

Inter vs Lecce – Stats & Line-ups

Inter vs Lecce – Match Stats

Inter Milano
4 - 0
ft
US Lecce
2019/08/2607:45 PM
Week 1
Giuseppe Meazza
Italian Serie A 19/20 sa-1920

Inter vs Lecce Line-ups & Substitutes.

  • 1 Samir Handanovic
  • 33 Danilo D'Ambrosio
  • 23 Andrea Ranocchia
  • 0 Milan Skriniar
  • 0 Antonio Candreva
  • 0 Matias Vecino
  • 77 Marcelo Brozovic
  • 12 Stefano Sensi
  • 0 Kwadwo Asamoah
  • 10 Lautaro Martinez
  • 0 Romelu Lukaku
  • 96 Gabriel
  • 0 Andrea Rispoli
  • 0 Luca Rossettini
  • 0 Fabio Lucioni
  • 27 Marco Calderoni
  • 0 Panagiotis Tachtsidis
  • 4 Jacopo Petriccione
  • 0 Zan Majer
  • 19 Andrea La Mantia
  • 0 Filippo Falco
  • 0 Gianluca Lapadula
Substitute
  • 0 Daniele Padelli
  • 46 Tommaso Berni
  • 30 Sebastiano Esposito
  • 0 Borja Valero
  • 0 Valentino Lazaro
  • 16 Matteo Politano
  • 0 Federico Dimarco
  • 0 Roberto Gagliardini
  • 18 Nicolo Barella
  • 0 Dalbert Henrique
  • 0 Stefan de Vrij
  • 0 Alessandro Bastoni
  • 22 Mauro Vigorito
  • 6 Romario Benzar
  • 23 Andrea Tabanelli
  • 3 Brayan Vera
  • 0 Thom Haye
  • 33 Roberto Pierno
  • 8 Marco Mancosu
  • 39 Cristian Dell'Orco
  • 17 Diego Farias
  • 0 Evgeny Shakhov
  • 0 Davide Riccardi
  • 18 Edgaras Dubickas

Inter Fixtures

Sunday, 24 May
2020/05/2402:00 PM
Week 38
Atleti Azzurri d'Italia
Atalanta Bergamasca CalcioATAvInter MilanoINT
Sunday, 17 May
2020/05/1707:45 PM
Week 37
Giuseppe Meazza
Inter MilanoINTvSSC NapoliNAP
Sunday, 10 May
2020/05/1002:00 PM
Week 36
Luigi Ferraris
Genoa CFCGENvInter MilanoINT
Sunday, 03 May
2020/05/0302:00 PM
Week 35
Giuseppe Meazza
Inter MilanoINTvACF FiorentinaFIO
Sunday, 26 Apr
2020/04/2602:00 PM
Week 34
Stadio Olimpico
AS RomaROMvInter MilanoINT
More +

Lecce Fixtures

Sunday, 24 May
2020/05/2402:00 PM
Week 38
Via del Mare
US LecceLECvParma Calcio 1913 S.r.l.PAR
Sunday, 17 May
2020/05/1702:00 PM
Week 37
Dacia Arena
Udinese CalcioUDIvUS LecceLEC
Sunday, 10 May
2020/05/1002:00 PM
Week 36
Renato Dall'Ara
Bologna FCBFCvUS LecceLEC
Sunday, 03 May
2020/05/0302:00 PM
Week 35
Via del Mare
US LecceLECvBrescia CalcioBRE
Sunday, 26 Apr
2020/04/2602:00 PM
Week 34
Luigi Ferraris
Genoa CFCGENvUS LecceLEC
More +

Watch More Football Highlights

All the latest football/soccer highlights can be watched here -> footyheroes.com

Latest video highlights of the Serie A can be found here -> Serie A Highlights Videos & Full Match Replays

Here you can watch more Inter Video Highlights & Goals

Here you can watch Lecce Highlights & Goals

Follow our soccer Reddit profile -> https://www.reddit.com/user/fvhighlights


Additional Sources & Links

Read latest sports news on BBC Sports -> https://www.bbc.co.uk/sport or on Sky Sports -> https://www.skysports.com/.

For the latest football news visit the BBC Football section of their website or on Sky Sports Football -> https://www.skysports.com/football

You can find the latest Serie A News on ESPN Soccer > https://www.espn.com/soccer/league/_/name/ita.1

Results from today’s Serie A matches

Monday, 26 Aug
ft
2019/08/2607:45 PM
Week 1
Giuseppe Meazza
Inter MilanoINT4
21M. BrozovicK. Asamoah24S. Sensi40L. Martinez60R. Lukaku66N. BarellaM. Vecino73R. GagliardiniS. Sensi78M. PolitanoL. Martinez84A. Candreva
4 - 0
ft
US LecceLEC0
38J. Petriccione52G. Lapadula61M. MancosuJ. Petriccione62D. FariasA. Mantia72R. BenzarA. Rispoli76D. Farias

Serie A  Table

#StandingsPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Inter MilanoINT33007169
2Bologna FCBFC32106427
3Juventus TurinJUV32105327
4SSC NapoliNAP32019726
5Atalanta Bergamasca CalcioATA32017616
6FC TorinoTOR32016516
7AC MilanACM32012116
8AS RomaROM31208625
9SS Lazio RomaLAZ31115324
10Genoa CFCGEN31116604
11Hellas VeronaVER31112204
12US Sassuolo CalcioSAS31027703
13Cagliari CalcioCAG31024403
14Parma Calcio 1913 S.r.l.PAR310245-13
15Spal 2013SPA310245-13
16Brescia CalcioBRE310245-13
17Udinese CalcioUDI310224-23
18US LecceLEC310226-43
19ACF FiorentinaFIO301246-21
20UC SampdoriaSAM300319-80

You can watch easily Inter vs Lecce 4-0 Highlights, and other Football Highlights in HD available here on FootyHeroes.com played on August 26, 2019, on any device like Desktop, Laptop, Notepad, Tablet, Smart Phone, Smart TV or any other device with a web browser.

Add your comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.